Members & Staff

Members

Catalina L. Tebit, Chairperson

Term:  

June 2, 2015-January 9, 2021

Raymond M. Muña, Vice Chairperson

Term:   

May 31, 2019-January 9, 2020

Bernadita C. Palacios, Secretary (Tinian Representative)

Term:  

July 27, 2018 – January 9, 2024

Valerie Q. Apatang, Fiscal and Budget Officer (Rota Representative)


Term:   

September 30, 2015 – January 9, 2023

Felicitas “Tee” P. Abraham, Member

Term:

February 11, 2019 – January 9, 2023

Jake U. Maratita, Member

Term:

February 11, 2019  – January 9, 2022

Berthillia C. John, Member
Term:

March 20, 2019 – January 9, 2025

** Pending Swearing In **

Staff

Teresa Borja, Executive Assistant

Kadianne S. Mangarero, Executive Secretary

Isidro I. Seman, Director of Personnel

Consultants

Frank L. Gibson, HR Consultant

Daniel T. Guidotti, Hearing Officer

Upcoming events:

no event